Camps in the
Tooele District DUP

Tooele County Company Tooele Valley Company
Tooele Grantsville Company
Camp:
Barbara Bowen Camp: Adobe Rock-Lakepoint Camp - Inactive:  
Captain:
Carolyn White__ 435-882-0805
   
Meeting day:
3rd Tuesday
   
Place:
Member's home
   
Time:
1:00 pm
   
Sponsor: Dorothy Bottoma _435-882-2902    
       
Emma J. Atkin Camp: Benson Grist Mill Camp:  
Maurine Brandon__435-882-1573
Janeen Pond _435-833-9317
 
2nd Thursday
1st Monday
 
Speirs Farm
Member's home
 
1:00 pm
1:00 p.m.
 
Sponsor: Mary Lou Jefferies 435-882-1566 Kathleen Warner 435-884-0669  
       
Hannah England Camp: Deseret Camp:  
Katharine Memmott _801-550-6846
Sharon Smith___435-224-6375
 
3rd Thursday
3rd Monday
 
Member's home
Grantsville Sr. Citizens Center
 
1:00 pm
1:00 p.m.
 
Sponsor: Katherine Memmott 801-550-6846 Carlene Schultz _ 435-884-0543  
       
Little Mountain Camp: Helen Gillespie Shields Camp:  
Evelyn Johnson____435-882-3096
Annette Richardson435-224-7600
 
1st Thursday
1st Tuesday
 
Evelyn Johnson's home
Member's home
 
7:00 pm
7:00 p.m.
 
Sponsor: Gwen Roberts____435-882-6801 Alice Dale ___ 435-882-1612  
       
Millstream Camp: Hilda A. Erickson Camp:  
Ann Moss _____435-882-1062
 
3rd Monday
2nd Thursday
 
Member's home
Grantsville Stake Cntr./Durfee St
 
1:00 pm
10:00 a.m.
 
Sponsor:   Merrellyn Solmonson __ 435-884-6408  
       
Rush Valley Camp: Rose Springs Camp:  
Pauline Hawk __435-241-8636
MaryAnn Ure____435-882-7364
 
3rd Thursday
3rd Thursday
 
Stockton DUP Museum/City Hall
Ruth Bryan's home
 
7:00 pm
7:00 p.m.
 
Sponsor:   Marilyn Shields  
       
Sand Lily Camp: Stansbury Camp - Inactive:  

Paula Thomas ___801-510-9837

   
2nd Monday
   
Old County Bldg - First Floor ?
   
1:00 pm
   
Sponsor: Sharron Perkins _435-882-6830    
       
Settlement Creek Camp:
Willow Creek Camp:
 
Pam Johnson _435-882-2123
Karen Epley __435-884-3182
 
2nd Tuesday
2nd Tuesday
 
Member's home
Grantsville Sr. Citizens Center
 
7:00 pm
6:30 p.m.
 
Sponsor: Marian Condie _435-882-0934 Donna Sanborn _435-884-0311  
       
Shambip Camp:
 
Carol Johnson ___435-830-8360
 
1st Wednesday
 
Rush Valley Town Hall ?
 
7:00 pm
 
Sponsor: Helen Pehrson ___435-839-3431    
       
Sheeprock Camp:
 
Rachelle Walker ___435-839-3571
 
3rd Thursday
 
At Church
 
  6:30 pm    
Sponsor:
Patsy Holden _435-8393464
 

Back to Members page