Camps in the
Tooele District DUP

Tooele County Company Tooele Valley Company
Tooele Grantsville Company
Camp:
Barbara Bowen Camp: Adobe Rock-Lakepoint Camp - Inactive: Deseret Camp:
Captain:
Carolyn White____ 435-882-0805
 
Jennifer Thurgood ___ 435-884-0377
Meeting day:
3rd Tuesday
 
3rd Monday
Place:
Member's home
 
Grantsville Sr. Citizens Center
Time:
1:00 pm
 
1:00 p.m.
Sponsor: Dorothy Bottoma __435-882-2902   Carlene Schultz ___ 435-884-0543
       
Emma J. Atkin Camp: Benson Grist Mill Camp: Hilda A. Erickson Camp:
Maureen Brandon____435-830-9783
Janeen Pond ____435-833-9317
2nd Thursday
1st Monday
2nd Thursday
Speirs Farm
Member's home
Grantsville Stake Cntr./Durfee St
1:00 pm
1:00 p.m.
10:00 a.m.
Sponsor:   Kathleen Warner __435-884-0669  
       
Hannah England Camp: Helen Gillespie Shields Camp:
Willow Creek Camp:
Katharine Memmott ___801-550-6846
Karen Marie Epley _____435-884-3182
3rd Thursday
1st Tuesday
2nd Tuesday
Member's home
Member's home
Grantsville Sr. Citizens Center
1:00 pm
7:00 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Sponsor: Katherine Memmott ___801-550-6846 Alice Dale ___ 435-882-1612 Donna Sanborn ____435-884-0311
       
Little Mountain Camp: Rose Springs Camp:  
Evelyn Johnson____435-882-3096
MaryAnn Ure____435-882-7364
 
1st Thursday
3rd Thursday
 
Evelyn Johnson's home
Ruth Bryan's home
 
7:00 pm
7:00 p.m.
 
Sponsor: Gwen Roberts____435-882-6801 Marilyn Shields  
       
Millstream Camp: Stansbury Camp: Inactive  
Ann Moss _____435-882-1062
   
3rd Monday
   
Member's home
   
1:00 pm
   
Sponsor:      
       
Rush Valley Camp:    
Pauline Hawk ____435-241-8636
   
3rd Thursday
   
Stockton DUP Museum/City Hall
   
7:00 pm
   
Sponsor:      
       
Sand Lily Camp:    

Paula Thomas ____801-510-9837

   
2nd Monday
   
Old County Bldg - First Floor ?
   
1:00 pm
   
Sponsor: Sharron Perkins ___435-882-6830    
       
Settlement Creek Camp:    
Lynda Childs ____435-882-4480
   
2nd Tuesday
   
Member's home
   
7:00 pm
   
Sponsor: Marian Condie ____435-882-0934    
       
Shambip Camp: Dissolved
 
 
 
       
Sheeprock Camp:
 
Rachelle Walker ____435-839-3571
 
3rd Thursday
 
At Church
 
  6:30 pm    
Sponsor:
Patsy Holden _____435-8393464
 

Back to Members page